← Back to Search

Holding Details

Barcode50362005327142
LocationBradford PL
TitleThe outlaws of mesquite : frontier stories / by Louis L'Amour.
AuthorL'Amour, Louis, 1908-1988.
Call NoFIC LAM
CollectionAdult Fiction
Reserve Item

Copies

Call NoBarcodeCirc StatusLocation
FIC LAM50362005327142AvailableBradford PL

Catalog Details

International Standard Book Number 0385415427
International Standard Book Number 055305791X
International Standard Book Number 0553063197
International Standard Book Number 0553287141
International Standard Book Number 9780385415422
International Standard Book Number 9780553057911
International Standard Book Number 9780553063196
International Standard Book Number 9780553287141
Dewey Decimal Classification Number 813/.52 20
Personal Name L'Amour, Louis, 1908-1988.
Title Statement The outlaws of mesquite : frontier stories / by Louis L'Amour.
Imprint New York : Bantam Books, 1990.
Physical Description 199 pages ; 24 cm
Content Type text txt rdacontent
Media Type unmediated n rdamedia
Carrier Type volume nc rdacarrier
Series Statement Louis L'Amour collection
Formatted Contents Note The outlaws of Mesquite -- Love and the Cactus Kid -- The ghost maker -- The drift -- No rest for the wicked -- That packsaddle affair --Showdown on the Tumbling T -- The sixth shotgun.
Summary, Etc. Eight vintage stories of the Old West chronicle the adventures of Marshal Lou Morgan, Leo Carver, the Cactus Kid, and other tough heroes, accompanied by notes on western history and lore.
Study Program Information Note Accelerated Reader Grades 5-8 5.2 9 SD Quiz 170529 English fiction.
Subject Added Entry - Topical Term Frontier and pioneer life West (U.S.) Fiction.
Subject Added Entry - Topical Term Western stories.
Subject Added Entry - Geographical Term West (U.S.) Social life and customs Fiction.
Index Term-Uncontrolled Frontier and pioneer life Fiction West (U.S.)
Index Term-Uncontrolled West (U.S.) Social life and customs Fiction
Index Term-Uncontrolled Western stories
Index Term-Genre/Form Fiction. (OCoLC)fst01423787
Index Term-Genre/Form Western fiction. (OCoLC)fst01726776
Index Term-Genre/Form Western stories.

Book Reviews

Create Review