← Back to Search

Holding Details

Barcode50778000010751
LocationMt Jewett
TitleWhere the sidewalk ends : the poems & drawings / of Shel Silverstein.
AuthorSilverstein, Shel.
Call NoJ 811 SIL
CollectionJuvenile Non-Fiction
Reserve Item

Copies

Call NoBarcodeCirc StatusLocation
J 811 SIL50778000010751AvailableMt Jewett

Catalog Details

International Standard Book Number 0060256672
International Standard Book Number 0060256680 (lib. bdg.) : $7.95
International Standard Book Number 0329229702
International Standard Book Number 0329568922
International Standard Book Number 9780060256678
International Standard Book Number 9780060256685
International Standard Book Number 9780329229702
International Standard Book Number 9780329568924
Dewey Decimal Classification Number 811/.54 22
Personal Name Silverstein, Shel.
Title Statement Where the sidewalk ends : the poems & drawings / of Shel Silverstein.
Imprint New York : HarperCollins Publishers, c1974.
Physical Description 166 p. : ill. ; 23 cm.
General Note Includes index.
Citation/References Note Elem. School Library Collection
Citation/References Note Wilson's Children
Citation/References Note Wilson's Junior High School
Summary, Etc. A boy who turns into a TV set and a girl who eats a whale are only two of the characters in a collection of humorous poetry illustrated with the author's own drawings.
Target Audience Note 3-6 Follett Library Resources
Target Audience Note 3.9 Follett Library Resources
Subject Added Entry - Topical Term Humorous poetry.
Subject Added Entry - Topical Term Humorous poetry. sears
Location 50778000010751 JEWETT COPYID:150047 FSC@aRegular@c20090224 J 811 SIL

Book Reviews

Create Review