← Back to Search

Holding Details

Barcodet158578683
StatusChecked Out
LocationStMarys
TitleRevenge / James Patterson and Andrew Holmes.
AuthorPatterson, James, 1947- author.
Call NoFIC PAT
CollectionAdult Fiction
Reserve Item

Copies

Call NoBarcodeLocationCirc Status
FIC PATt158578683StMarysDue on 7/20/2020
AF PAT11587000001509WilcoxDue on 7/21/2020

Catalog Details

International Standard Book Number 9781538700716
International Standard Book Number 1538700719
International Standard Book Number 1538752123
International Standard Book Number 9781538752128
International Standard Book Number 1538715414
International Standard Book Number 9781538715413
Personal Name Patterson, James, 1947- author.
Title Statement Revenge / James Patterson and Andrew Holmes.
Edition Statement First North American edition.
Imprint New York : Grand Central Publishing, [2020]
Physical Description 336 pages ; 22 cm
Content Type text txt rdacontent
Media Type unmediated n rdamedia
Carrier Type volume nc rdacarrier
Summary, Etc. "Former SAS soldier David Shelley was part of the most covert operations team in the special forces. Now settling down to civilian life in London, he has plans for a safer and more stable existence. But the shocking death of a young woman Shelley once helped protect puts those plans on hold. The police rule the death a suicide but the grieving parents can't accept their beloved Emma would take her own life. They need to find out what really happened, and they turn to their former bodyguard, Shelley, for help. When they discover that Emma had fallen into a dark and seedy world of drugs and online pornography, the father demands retribution. But his desire for revenge will make enemies of people that even Shelley may not be able to protect them from, and take them into a war from which there may be no escape"-- Provided by publisher.
Subject Added Entry - Topical Term FICTION / Mystery & Detective / General. bisacsh
Subject Added Entry - Topical Term FICTION / Thrillers / Crime. bisacsh
Subject Added Entry - Topical Term FICTION / Thrillers / General. bisacsh
Subject Added Entry - Topical Term Murder Investigation Fiction.
Subject Added Entry - Topical Term Revenge Fiction.
Subject Added Entry - Topical Term Veterans Fiction.
Index Term-Genre/Form Detective and mystery fiction.
Index Term-Genre/Form Suspense fiction.
Index Term-Genre/Form Thrillers (Fiction)
Added Entry, Personal Name Holmes, Andrew (Andrew Mark), author.
Other Edition Entry Reproduction of (manifestation): Patterson, James, 1947- Revenge. London, England : Century, [2018] 9781780899169

Book Reviews

Create Review