← Back to Search

Holding Details

Barcodet158573304
LocationStMarys
TitleWhat if, Pig? / Linzie Hunter.
AuthorHunter, Linzie, author, illustrator.
Call NoE HUN
CollectionEasy Reader / Picture Book
Reserve Item

Copies

Call NoBarcodeLocationCirc Status
E HUNt158573304StMarysAvailable

Catalog Details

International Standard Book Number 9780062986092
International Standard Book Number 0062986090
International Standard Book Number 9780008409500
International Standard Book Number 0008409501
International Standard Book Number 9780008409470
International Standard Book Number 0008409471
Personal Name Hunter, Linzie, author, illustrator.
Title Statement What if, Pig? / Linzie Hunter.
Edition Statement First edition.
Imprint ?20
Imprint New York, NY : Harper, an imprint of HarperCollinsPublishers, [2021]
Physical Description 1 volume (unpaged) : color illustrations ; 27
Content Type still image sti rdaconte
Content Type text txt rdaconte
Media Type unmediated n rdamed
Carrier Type volume nc rdacarri
Summary, Etc. "Pig is so incredibly kind and fabulously fun, but he also has a big secret--he's a tremendous worrier! When Pig gets the brilliant idea to throw a party for Mouse and their friends, he can't help but think of everything that could possibly go wrong. After all, what if a lion eats all the invitations? What if nobody comes? or worse, what if everyone comes and has an awful time?"-- Provided by publishe
Target Audience Note Ages 4-
Subject Added Entry - Topical Term Animals Juvenile fictio
Subject Added Entry - Topical Term Animals. (OCoLC)fst008094 fast
Subject Added Entry - Topical Term Anxiety Juvenile fictio
Subject Added Entry - Topical Term Anxiety. (OCoLC)fst008109 fast
Subject Added Entry - Topical Term Parties Juvenile fictio
Subject Added Entry - Topical Term Parties. (OCoLC)fst010541 fast
Subject Added Entry - Topical Term Pigs Fictio
Subject Added Entry - Topical Term Swine Juvenile fictio
Subject Added Entry - Topical Term Swine. (OCoLC)fst011404 fast
Subject Added Entry - Topical Term Worry Juvenile fictio
Subject Added Entry - Topical Term Worry. (OCoLC)fst011814 fast
Index Term-Genre/Form Children's stories Pictorial works.
Index Term-Genre/Form Fiction. (OCoLC)fst014237
Index Term-Genre/Form Juvenile works. (OCoLC)fst014116
Index Term-Genre/Form Picture books.
Index Term-Genre/Form Picture books. (OCoLC)fst017267

Book Reviews

Create Review