← Back to Search

Holding Details

BarcodeT158573476
LocationStMarys
TitleHunter x hunter / story & art by Yoshihiro Togashi ; translation, Lillian Olsen.
AuthorTogashi, Yoshihiro, author, artist.
Call NoYA GN TOG 1
CollectionYoung Adult
Reserve Item

Copies

Call NoBarcodeLocationCirc Status
YA GN TOG 1T158573476StMarysAvailable

Catalog Details

International Standard Book Number 9781591167532
International Standard Book Number 1591167531
International Standard Book Number 9781591167853
International Standard Book Number 159116785X
International Standard Book Number 9781591168492
International Standard Book Number 159116849X
International Standard Book Number 9781591169925
International Standard Book Number 1591169925
International Standard Book Number 9781421501840
International Standard Book Number 1421501848
International Standard Book Number 9781421501857
International Standard Book Number 1421501856
International Standard Book Number 9781421503325
International Standard Book Number 1421503328
International Standard Book Number 9781421506432
International Standard Book Number 1421506432
International Standard Book Number 9781421506449
International Standard Book Number 1421506440
International Standard Book Number 9781421506456
International Standard Book Number 1421506459
International Standard Book Number 9781421506463
International Standard Book Number 1421506467
International Standard Book Number 9781421506470
International Standard Book Number 1421506475
International Standard Book Number 9781421510699
International Standard Book Number 1421510693
International Standard Book Number 9781421510705
International Standard Book Number 1421510707
International Standard Book Number 9781421510712
International Standard Book Number 1421510715
International Standard Book Number 9781421510729
International Standard Book Number 1421510723
International Standard Book Number 9781421510736
International Standard Book Number 1421510731
International Standard Book Number 9781421514710
International Standard Book Number 1421514710
International Standard Book Number 9781421517865
International Standard Book Number 1421517868
International Standard Book Number 9781421517872
International Standard Book Number 1421517876
International Standard Book Number 9781421517889
International Standard Book Number 1421517884
International Standard Book Number 9781421517896
International Standard Book Number 1421517892
International Standard Book Number 9781421517902
International Standard Book Number 1421517906
International Standard Book Number 9781421522166
International Standard Book Number 1421522160
International Standard Book Number 9781421525884
International Standard Book Number 1421525887
International Standard Book Number 9781421530680
International Standard Book Number 1421530686
International Standard Book Number 9781421538624
International Standard Book Number 1421538628
International Standard Book Number 9781421542607
International Standard Book Number 1421542609
International Standard Book Number 9781421542614
International Standard Book Number 1421542617
International Standard Book Number 9781421552675
International Standard Book Number 1421552671
International Standard Book Number 9781421558875
International Standard Book Number 1421558874
International Standard Book Number 9781421559124
International Standard Book Number 1421559129
International Standard Book Number 9781421592640
International Standard Book Number 1421592649
International Standard Book Number 9781421599489
International Standard Book Number 1421599481
International Standard Book Number 9781974703067
International Standard Book Number 1974703061
International Standard Book Number 9781974708413
International Standard Book Number 1974708411
Personal Name Togashi, Yoshihiro, author, artist.
Uniform Title Hunter x hunter. English
Title Statement Hunter x hunter / story & art by Yoshihiro Togashi ; translation, Lillian Olsen.
Edition Statement Shonen Jump advanced manga edition.
Imprint San Francisco, CA : VIZ Media, 2005-
Physical Description volumes : chiefly illustrations ; 19 cm
Content Type still image rdacontent
Content Type text txt rdacontent
Media Type unmediated n rdamedia
Carrier Type volume nc rdacarrier
Series Statement Shonen Jump Advanced
General Note "First published in Japan in 1998 by Shueisha Inc., Tokyo"--Preliminary page.
General Note "This book reads from right to left"--Page 4 of cover.
General Note Translated from the Japanese.
Summary, Etc. Hunters are dedicated to tracking down treasures, magical beasts, and other men, but to become a hunter, less than one in a hundred thousand are capable of passing the grueling qualification exams.
Target Audience Note "Rated T+ for Older Teen. It contains realistic violence. It is recommended for ages 16 and up"--Preliminary page.
Subject Added Entry - Topical Term Comic books, strips, etc. (OCoLC)fst00869145 fast
Subject Added Entry - Topical Term Graphic novels. (OCoLC)fst00946656 fast
Subject Added Entry - Geographical Term Japan. (OCoLC)fst01204082 fast
Index Term-Genre/Form Graphic novels.
Index Term-Genre/Form Graphic novels. (OCoLC)fst01726630
Index Term-Genre/Form Translations. (OCoLC)fst01423791
Added Entry, Personal Name Olsen, Lillian, translator.

Book Reviews

Create Review