← Back to Search

Holding Details

Barcode11585300003004
LocationRidgway
TitleThe tail of Emily Windsnap / Liz Kessler ; illustrations by Sarah Gibb.
AuthorKessler, Liz.
Call NoJF KES
CollectionJuvenile Fiction
Reserve Item

Copies

Call NoBarcodeLocationCirc Status
JF KES11585300003004RidgwayAvailable

Catalog Details

International Standard Book Number 9780763660208
International Standard Book Number 0763660205
International Standard Book Number 9780606255448
International Standard Book Number 0606255443
International Standard Book Number 9781613832813
International Standard Book Number 1613832818
International Standard Book Number 9780763628116
International Standard Book Number 0763628115
Personal Name Kessler, Liz.
Title Statement The tail of Emily Windsnap / Liz Kessler ; illustrations by Sarah Gibb.
Edition Statement 2nd U.S. pbk. ed.
Imprint Cambridge, MA : Candlewick Press, 2012.
Physical Description 208 pages : illustrations ; 20 cm.
Content Type text txt rdacontent.
Media Type unmediated n rdamedia.
Carrier Type volume nc rdacarrier.
Series Statement Emily Windsnap ; bk. 1.
General Note Originally published : Great Britain : Orion Children's Books, 2003.
Summary, Etc. After finally convincing her mother that she should take swimming lessons, twelve-year-old Emily discovers a terrible and wonderful secret about herself that opens up a whole new world.
Target Audience Note 008-012.
Study Program Information Note Accelerated Reader AR 3.8.
Subject-Personal Name Neptune (Roman deity) (OCoLC)fst01036019. fast
Subject-Personal Name Neptune (Roman deity) Juvenile fiction.
Subject-Personal Name Windsnap, Emily (Fictitious character) Juvenile fiction.
Subject Added Entry - Topical Term Houseboats Juvenile fiction.
Subject Added Entry - Topical Term Houseboats. (OCoLC)fst00962048. fast
Subject Added Entry - Topical Term Mermaids Juvenile fiction.
Subject Added Entry - Topical Term Mermaids. (OCoLC)fst01017218. fast
Subject Added Entry - Topical Term Swimming Juvenile fiction.
Subject Added Entry - Topical Term Swimming. (OCoLC)fst01140328. fast
Index Term-Genre/Form Fantasy fiction.
Index Term-Genre/Form Fantasy fiction. (OCoLC)fst01726607.
Index Term-Genre/Form Fiction. (OCoLC)fst01423787.
Index Term-Genre/Form Juvenile works. (OCoLC)fst01411637.
Added Entry, Personal Name Gibb, Sarah, illustrator.
Electronic Location and Access http://www.perma-bound.com/ws/image/cover/000092847/m URL

Book Reviews

Create Review