← Back to Search

Holding Details

Barcode11585300003006
LocationRidgway
TitleEmily Windsnap and the castle in the mist / Liz Kessler ; illustrations by Natacha Ledwidge.
AuthorKessler, Liz.
Call NoJF KES
CollectionJuvenile Fiction
Reserve Item

Copies

Call NoBarcodeLocationCirc Status
JF KES11585300003006RidgwayAvailable

Catalog Details

International Standard Book Number 9780763638092
International Standard Book Number 0763638099
International Standard Book Number 9781935481997
International Standard Book Number 1935481991
International Standard Book Number 9780763660178
International Standard Book Number 0763660175
International Standard Book Number 9780329928124
International Standard Book Number 0329928120
International Standard Book Number 9780763633301
International Standard Book Number 0763633305
Personal Name Kessler, Liz.
Title Statement Emily Windsnap and the castle in the mist / Liz Kessler ; illustrations by Natacha Ledwidge.
Varying Form of Title Castle in the mist.
Edition Statement First U.S. paperback edition.
Imprint ©2007.
Imprint Cambridge, Mass. : Candlewick Press, 2008.
Physical Description 204 pages : illustrations ; 20 cm.
Content Type text txt rdacontent.
Media Type unmediated n rdamedia.
Carrier Type volume nc rdacarrier.
Series Statement Emily Windsnap ; bk. 3.
General Note "First published in Great Britain in 2007 by Orion Children's Books ..."--Title page verso.
Summary, Etc. When she incurs Neptune's wrath by finding a diamond ring buried under rocks in the ocean, Emily is put under a curse that will force her to choose to be either a mermaid or a human and split up her parents forever.
Target Audience Note Ages 8-12.
Subject-Personal Name Neptune (Roman deity) (OCoLC)fst01036019. fast
Subject-Personal Name Neptune (Roman deity) Juvenile fiction.
Subject Added Entry - Topical Term Blessing and cursing Juvenile fiction.
Subject Added Entry - Topical Term Blessing and cursing. (OCoLC)fst00834275. fast
Subject Added Entry - Topical Term Friendship Juvenile fiction.
Subject Added Entry - Topical Term Friendship. (OCoLC)fst00935174. fast
Subject Added Entry - Topical Term Mermaids Juvenile fiction.
Subject Added Entry - Topical Term Mermaids. (OCoLC)fst01017218. fast
Subject Added Entry - Topical Term Rings Juvenile fiction.
Subject Added Entry - Topical Term Rings. (OCoLC)fst01098014. fast
Index Term-Genre/Form Children's stories.
Index Term-Genre/Form Fiction. (OCoLC)fst01423787.
Index Term-Genre/Form Juvenile works. (OCoLC)fst01411637.
Added Entry, Personal Name Ledwidge, Natacha, illustrator.

Book Reviews

Create Review